Your browser does not support JavaScript!
 Calendar Calendar: PlantWeb_CalendarPrevious Month March 2019 Next MonthPrint  
 Week View  Week ViewDay View  Day View
 SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 24252627280102
Week View 
Conflict 
Early Release Day-students released 1 hour early
Conflict 
Club Day
Conflict 
Period 1 Black History Month Presentation
Conflict 
Girls Basketball State Finals @ Lakeland Center
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Jefferson-Boys (A)/Girls (H)
Conflict 5:30 PM  
Girls Lacrosse @ IMG
Conflict 6:00 PM  
Middle School Soccer vs. Tinker/Coleman (H) @ Plant HS
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Girls Basketball State Finals @ Lakeland Center
Conflict 6:30 PM  
Band Pre-MPA Concert @ UT
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB (H) vs. Chamberlain
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Girls Basketball State Finals @ Lakeland Center
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Boys Lacrosse (H) vs. Jesuit
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Girls Basketball State Finals @ Lakeland Center
Conflict 5:00 PM  
B/G Lacrosse (H) vs. Alonso
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB @ Robinson
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Girls Basketball State Finals @ Lakeland Center
Conflict 12:00 PM  
Regional Wrestling Tournament @ Osceola HS
Conflict 2:00 PM  
Flag Football Preseason Tournament @ One Buc Place
Conflict 5:00 PM  
Boys Lacrosse (H) vs. IMG
Conflict 5:00 PM  
G/B Lacrosse (H) vs. Wharton
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Boys Basketball Regional Final-TBA
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Girls Basketball State Finals @ Lakeland Center
Conflict 
Regional Wrestling Tournament @ Osceola HS
Conflict 8:00 AM  
Track Nash Higgins Relays @ Leto
 03040506070809
Week View 
Conflict 
*Strawberry Festival/Non-Student Day (All Schools)
Conflict 
Boys Basketball State Finals-RP Funding Center (Lakeland)
Conflict 
Ecology Club Beautification Project--Main Patio
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Boys Basketball State Finals-RP Funding Center (Lakeland)
Conflict 9:15 AM  
Academic Foundation Board Meeting-Faculty Dining
Conflict 6:15 PM  
Flag Football (H) vs. East Bay
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB @ Riverview
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Girls Lacrosse @ Academy of Holy Names
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Boys Basketball State Finals-RP Funding Center (Lakeland)
Conflict 6:00 PM  
Track vs. Gaither/Alonso @ Gaither
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Boys Basketball State Finals-RP Funding Center (Lakeland)
Conflict 
Concert Band District MPA @ Blake HS
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Riverview-Boys (A)/Girls (H)
Conflict 6:15 PM  
Flag Football @ Freedom
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB @ Brandon
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Boys Lacrosse @ Tampa Prep
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Boys Basketball State Finals-RP Funding Center (Lakeland)
Conflict 
Chorus District MPA @ Blake HS
Conflict 
Wrestling State Tournament @ Kissimmee
Conflict 
Gold Card Luncheon
Conflict 5:00 PM  
Boys/Girls Lacrosse (H) vs. Newsome
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Softball (H) vs. Lennard
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Wrestling State Tournament @ Kissimmee
Conflict 7:30 AM  
SAT @ Plant
Conflict 8:00 AM  
Track Manual-Griffin Relays @ Leto
Conflict 9:30 AM  
Girls Lacrosse (H) vs. Paul VI HS
Conflict 10:00 AM  
Baseball @ Leto
 10111213141516
Week View 
Conflict 
Early Release Day-students released 1 hour early
Conflict 8:00 AM  
Athletic Foundation Board Meeting
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Alonso-Boys (A)/Girls (H)
Conflict 6:15 PM  
Flag Football (H) vs. Alonso
Conflict 9:15 AM  
Academic Fdn Meeting-Media Center
Conflict 5:00 PM  
G/B Lacrosse @ Jefferson
Conflict 6:00 PM  
Dancero Tryout Informational Meeting-AUD
Conflict 6:00 PM  
Track (H) vs. Robinson
Conflict 8:00 AM  
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Steinbrenner-Boys (A)/Girls (H)
Conflict 5:00 PM  
G/B Lacrosse (H) vs. Tampa Catholic
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB (H) vs. Hillsborough
Conflict 
End of 3rd Grading Period
Conflict 8:45 AM  
Spring Fling
Conflict 6:00 PM  
Girls Lacrosse @ Austin Tindall Park
Conflict 
Baseball Saladino Tournament @ TBA
 17181920212223
Week View 
Conflict 
Spring Break/Non-Student Days
Conflict 
Baseball Saladino Tournament @ TBA
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Baseball Saladino Tournament @ TBA
Conflict 
Spring Break/Non-Student Days
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Baseball Saladino Tournament @ TBA
Conflict 
Spring Break/Non-Student Days
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Baseball Saladino Tournament @ TBA
Conflict 
Spring Break/Non-Student Days
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Baseball Saladino Tournament @ TBA
Conflict 
Spring Break/Non-Student Days
Conflict 
Track FSU Relays @ Tallahassee, FL
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Track FSU Relays @ Tallahassee, FL
 24252627282930
Week View 
Conflict 
Non-Student Day
Conflict 
Students Return to School
Conflict 5:00 PM  
G/B Lacrosse @ Robinson
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB (H) vs. Strawberry Crest
Conflict 1:00 PM  
Track Western Conference Divisional Meet @ Gaither
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Robinson-Girls (A)
Conflict 5:00 PM  
Band Indoor Percussion Fundraiser-GYM
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Flag Football-Var Only @ Robinson
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Robinson-Boys (H)
Conflict 6:00 PM  
Girls Lacrosse @ Austin Tindall Park
Conflict 6:15 PM  
Flag Football (H) vs. Sickles
Conflict 6:30 PM  
PTSA General Membership Meeting
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB @ Steinbrenner
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Boys Lacrosse @ Cardinal Mooney
Conflict 
Indoor Percussion State Championships @ Daytona Beach, FL
Conflict 8:00 PM  
Jr./Sr. Prom-Doubletree Hotel
 31010203040506
Week View 
Conflict 
Early Release Day-students released 1 hour early
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Newsome-Boys (A)/Girls (H)
Conflict 5:00 PM  
G/B Lacrosse (H) vs. Berkeley--
Conflict 
Graduation Announcement Delivery During Lunches
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB (H) vs. Alonso
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Tennis vs. Bloomingdale-Boys (H)/Girls (A)
Conflict 5:00 PM  
Girls Lacrosse @ Bishop Moore--Chapman
Conflict 6:15 PM  
Flag Football @ Wharton--Conteh
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Drama Spring Musical-AUD
Conflict 3:00 PM  
Drama Spring Musical
Conflict 5:00 PM  
Grad Bash-Universal Studios
Conflict 5:00 PM  
G/B Lacrosse (H) vs. Steinbrenner
Conflict 7:00 PM  
BB/SB (H) vs. Bloomingdale
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Drama Spring Musical-AUD-
Conflict (Cntd.)  
Grad Bash-Universal Studios
Conflict 10:00 AM  
Baseball @ Plant City
Conflict 7:00 PM  
Drama Spring Musical